So first off, one needs to understand what NRS 463.0129 really means. Once you read the statute, you come across part (e), which states :
[…] So first off, one needs to understand what NRS 463.0129 really means. Once you read the statute, you come across part (e), which states :
(e) To ensure that gaming is conducted honestly, competitively and free of criminal and corruptive elements, all gaming establishments in this state MUST remain OPEN to the GENERAL PUBLIC and the access of the general public to gaming activities must NOT be restricted in ANY manner *EXCEPT* as provided by the Legislature.
Ok so now we know it must remain open to the public and access to gaming activities must not be restricted in ANY way. BUT wait, there is an EXCEPTION at the end of the section. Let's continue reading.
3. This section does not:
(a) Abrogate or abridge any common-law right of a gaming establishment to exclude any person from gaming activities or eject any person from the premises of the establishment for any reason.