So first off, one needs to understand what NRS 463.0129 really means. Once you read the statute, you come across part (e), which states :
[…] The legislature wouldn't have gone through the trouble of using two different words if they didnt have to and go on to define two different activities proceeding the word.
The reason being is that it has to do with the fact that in places of public accomodation or amusement, they cannot trespass you without 'good cause', because if they do, it otherwise would be a form of discrimination and unconstitutional as was found in the Wilkinson district court case.
Secondly, let's look at the very own trespassing statute in itself, NRS 207.200. The statute states :
NRS 207.200 Unlawful trespass upon land; warning against trespassing.
1. Unless a greater penalty is provided pursuant to NRS 200.603, any person who, under circumstances not amounting to a burglary:
(a) Goes upon the land or into any building of another with intent to vex or annoy the owner or occupant thereof, or to commit any unlawful act; or
(b) Willfully goes or remains upon any land or in any building after having been warned by the owner or occupant thereof not to trespass, is guilty of a misdemeanor. The meaning of this subsection is not limited by subsections 2 and 4.
2. A sufficient warning against trespassing, within the meaning of this section, is given by any of the following methods:
Parts (a), (b), and (c) are irrelevant to the subject at hand and speak about agriculture and fencing the area, which is more about private home type ownership, but let's not digress. Look at 1(b) and also when we scroll down to part (d) of section 2. Notice how it talks about the OWNER or OCCUPANT.
1 (b) Willfully goes or remains upon any land or in any building after having been warned by the OWNER or OCCUPANT thereof not to trespass, is guilty of a misdemeanor. The meaning of this subsection is not limited by subsections 2 and 4.
2 (d) By the OWNER or OCCUPANT of the land or building making an oral or written demand to any guest to vacate the land or building.
That sounds more like the type of situation inside the casinos, correct?